ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Joey Bada$$

American rapper, record producer, and actor from New York

Joey Bada$$

American rapper, record producer, and actor from New York
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
20th
January, 1995
Birth Place
New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
capricorn
Biography

Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott (born January 20, 1995), better known by his stage name Joey Badass (stylized as Joey Bada$$), is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer and actor. A native of Brooklyn, New York, he is a founding member of the hip-hop collective Pro Era, with whom he has released three mixtapes, as well as his numerous solo projects.
Joey Badass released his debut mixtape, 1999, on June 12, 2012, to critical acclaim and recognition, followed by Rejex in September, and Summer Knights on July 1, 2013. His debut studio album, B4.Da.$$, was released January 20, 2015. In July 2016, he made his television debut on the USA Network series Mr. Robot. His second studio album All-Amerikkkan Badass was released on April 7, 2017.

Also Known As

JayOhVee Jozif Badmon Joey B

Associated Acts

Pro Era Capital Steez Beast Coast Action Bronson DJ Premier Smoke DZA Statik Selektah XXXTentacion

Birth Name

Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott

Children

1

Genres

Hip hop East Coast hip hop

Labels

Cinematic Pro Era Relentless

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer actor

Website
Years Active

2010 present

Name

Joey Bada$$

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS