ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Joey Cape

American singer, songwriter and producer

Joey Cape

American singer, songwriter and producer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
16th
November, 1966
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Randal Joseph “Joey” Cape (born November 16, 1966) is an American singer, songwriter and producer. Active since 1989, Cape is best known as the frontman of the California punk rock band Lagwagon.
Cape released his first solo album, Bridge, on October 21, 2008 on Suburban Home Records. His second album Doesn’t Play Well with Others, was self-released in February 2011, after he released each song on the album each month of 2010, collecting them all on CD and vinyl in the end of 2010.

instruments played
bass
Guitar
keyboards
percussion
Piano
synthesizer
Vocals
Associated Acts

Lagwagon, Bad Astronaut, Joey Cape's Bad Loud, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Afterburner, The Playing Favorites, Tony Sly, Jon Snodgrass, Scorpios, Bodyjar

Birth Name

Randal Joseph Cape

Genres

Punk rock, skate punk, alternative rock, indie rock, folk punk, alternative country

Labels

Fat Wreck Chords, Suburban Home, One Week Records

Occupations

Singer-songwriter, musician, producer

Years Active

1989 present

Name

Joey Cape

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS