ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Johnette Napolitano

Musician, songwriter

Johnette Napolitano

Musician, songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
22nd
September, 1957
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Johnette Napolitano (born September 22, 1957, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California) is an American singer, songwriter and bassist best known as the lead vocalist/songwriter and bassist for the alternative rock group Concrete Blonde.

instruments played
bass
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Dream 6, Vowel Movement, Pretty & Twisted, Concrete Blonde

Birth Name

Jonette L. Napolitano

Genres

Alternative rock

Occupations

Musician, songwriter

Origin

Hollywood, United States

Years Active

1982 present

Name

Johnette Napolitano

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS