ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Jul

French rapper and singer

Jul

French rapper and singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
14th
January, 1990
Birth Place
Marseille, Provence, France
Birth Sign
capricorn
Biography

Julien Mari (French pronunciation: [ ylj f swa al ma i], born January 14, 1990 in Marseille), better known as Jul (, stylized as JuL or JUL), is a French rapper who released three albums in 2014, his debut Dans ma parano a on the independent Liga One Industry label on 24 February 2014, followed by Lacrizeomic and Je trouve pas le sommeil. All three have reached the French SNEP official albums chart.

Also Known As

le J

Birth Name

Julien Fran ois Alain Mari

Genres

Hip hop, R&B

Years Active

2010 present

Name

Jul

Nationality

France

NOCAP SHOWS