ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Jus Allah

Jus Allah

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
30th
June, 1978
Birth Place
Camden, New Jersey, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

James Bostick (born June 30, 1978), better known by his stage name Jus Allah, is an American rapper from Camden, New Jersey. He is best known for being a former member of Philadelphia-based hip hop groups Jedi Mind Tricks (JMT) and Army of the Pharaohs (AOTP).
He was involved in JMT since the early days but left before the recording of their first album The Psycho-Social, only to rejoin the group a couple years later. He made his official debut on Jedi Mind Tricks’ second album, Violent by Design, in 2000.
Jus Allah is known for his aggressive lyrics that are commonly Afro-centric subject matter, as well as heavily using a multi-syllabic rhyming technique which is abundant in Violent by Design and his debut solo All Fates Have Changed. In later years he switched his delivery to a more aggressive, deeper and raspier style, most noticeable in later JMT albums such as A History of Violence and Violence Begets Violence. Jus Allah’s involvement in Jedi Mind Tricks has sometimes been conflictual, resulting in him leaving and rejoining the band several times.

Also Known As

The Black Man Megatraum The Ominous The Goat King Justine [citation needed]

Associated Acts

Jedi Mind Tricks Army of the Pharaohs

Birth Name

James Bostick

Genres

Hip hop hardcore

Labels

Enemy Soil Babygrande Omnipotent Superegular

Years Active

1994 present

Name

Jus Allah

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS