ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

K. K. Downing

British musician

K. K. Downing

British musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
27th
October, 1951
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Kenneth “K. K.” Downing Jr. (born 27 October 1951) is an English musician. He is a co-founder and former guitarist of heavy metal band Judas Priest.

instruments played
Guitar
Associated Acts

Judas Priest Queensr che King Diamond Violent Storm K. K. Downing's Steel Mill Devilstar Ross the Boss KK's Priest

Birth Name

Kenneth Downing Jr.

Genres

Heavy metal, hard rock

Website
Years Active

1968 2011, 2020 present

Name

K. K. Downing

Nationality

England

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS