ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Kalie Shorr

Kalie Shorr

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
11th
July, 1994
Birth Place
Portland, Maine
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Kalie Shorr (born July 11, 1994) is an American country music singer-songwriter based in Nashville, Tennessee. In 2016, her debut single “Fight Like a Girl” began to receive national attention and airplay on the SiriusXM radio station The Highway. She released her debut album, Open Book on September 27, 2019.

instruments played
Guitar
mandolin
Piano
Vocals
Birth Name

Kalianne Frances Shorr

Genres

Country

Labels

tmwrk

Occupations

Singer-songwriter

Years Active

2009 present

Name

Kalie Shorr

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS