ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Katy B

Katy B

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
May, 1989
Birth Place
Peckham, London, England
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Kathleen Anne Brien (born 8 May 1989), better known as Katy B, is an English singer and songwriter. She released her debut studio album, On a Mission, in 2011, which spawned two top five hits, “Katy on a Mission” and “Lights On”. In 2014 she released her second studio album, Little Red, which produced her third top five hit, “Crying for No Reason”. She was nominated for the 2011 Mercury Prize.

Also Known As

Baby Katy

Associated Acts

Confessional Lights Ms. Dynamite KDA Tinie Tempah

Birth Name

Kathleen Anne Brien

Genres

Electronica house dubstep R&B dance UK garage

Labels

Rinse Columbia Virgin EMI

Occupations

Singer songwriter DJ

Years Active

2007 present

Name

Katy B

Nationality

England

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS