ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Kid Ink

American rapper from California

Kid Ink

American rapper from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
1st
April, 1986
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Brian Todd Collins (born April 1, 1986), known professionally as Kid Ink, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer from Los Angeles, California. Collins released his debut independent album Up & Away in 2012, following an EP titled Almost Home, and his first major studio album, My Own Lane in 2014. The latter spawned the singles “Show Me”, “Iz U Down”, and “Main Chick” (featuring Chris Brown). On February 3, 2015, he released his third studio album Full Speed, which spawned the singles “Body Language”, “Hotel”, and “Be Real” (featuring Dej Loaf). On December 25, 2015, he released a surprise commercial mixtape Summer in the Winter with the supporting single “Promise” featuring Fetty Wap. Kid Ink has also released RSS2 (a mixtape) in 2016, and EP 7 Series with leading single “F with U” in 2017. In December 2018, he dropped Missed Calls with the single “YUSO” (featuring Lil Wayne and Saweetie).

Also Known As

Rockstar

Associated Acts

DJ Ill Will Eric Bellinger King Los Maejor Mustard Ty Dolla Sign Verse Simmonds

Birth Name

Brian Todd Collins

Children

2

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Years Active

2010 present

Name

Kid Ink

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS