ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Kiko Loureiro

Kiko Loureiro

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
16th
June, 1972
Birth Place
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Pedro Henrique “Kiko” Loureiro (born 16 June 1972) is a Brazilian guitarist. He has been a member of several heavy metal bands, including Angra and Megadeth.

instruments played
Guitar
Associated Acts

Angra Megadeth Tarja Turunen Neural Code

Birth Name

Pedro Henrique Loureiro

Genres

Heavy metal power metal progressive metal thrash metal neoclassical metal jazz fusion Eurobeat

Years Active

1988 present

Name

Kiko Loureiro

Nationality

Brazil

NOCAP SHOWS