ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Killah Priest

American rapper

Killah Priest

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
17th
August, 1970
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Walter Reed (born August 17, 1970), better known by his stage name Killah Priest, is an American rapper, member of Sunz of Man and Wu-Tang Clan affiliate who was raised in Bedford-Stuyvesant and Brownsville, Brooklyn. He is known for his intensely spiritual lyrics, containing religious references and metaphors. He is connected to the Black Hebrew Israelites through his rhymes, and is known for his controversial and political subject matter. He is also a part of supergroup the HRSMN along with Canibus, Ras Kass, and Kurupt.

Also Known As

Priest, Iron Sheik from the Middle East

Associated Acts

Wu-Tang Clan, The HRSMN, Black Market Militia, Starkim, Sunz of Man, Felony Fights, Jedi Mind Tricks, Chief Kamachi, Canibus, Ras Kass, Kurupt

Birth Name

Walter Reed

Genres

Hip hop, alternative hip hop

Labels

Geffen Records, MCA Records, Legion of D.O.O.M.

Occupations

Rapper, producer, actor

Origin

Brooklyn, New York, United States

Years Active

1993 present

Name

Killah Priest

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS