ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

King Gordy

King Gordy

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
August, 1977
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Waverly Walter Alford III (born August 18, 1977), known professionally by his stage name King Gordy, is an American horrorcore singer/rapper from Detroit, Michigan. He is one-fourth of underground hip hop group the Fat Killahz (with Fatt Father, Marv Won and Bang Belushi) and one-half of rap duo Last American Rock Stars (with Bizarre of D12). He is currently signed to Twiztid’s Majik Ninja Entertainment.

Also Known As

Berry Gordy Tha Woovie Pig-O-Man Cobain The Dead The King Of Horrorcore Dark Lord Vader Blaxl Rose Bat0403

Associated Acts

Fatt Father Bang Belushi Marv Won Bizarre D12 Almighty Dreadnaughtz Last American Rock Stars Jimmy Donn Fury Eminem Hopsin Tech N9ne Prozak Obie Trice Twiztid

Birth Name

Waverly Walter Alford

Genres

Detroit blues horrorcore underground hip hop

Labels

Web Entertainment Morbid Music LLC MNE

Origin

Detroit, Michigan, US

Years Active

2000 present

Name

King Gordy

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS