ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Krizz Kaliko

American rapper from Missouri

Krizz Kaliko

American rapper from Missouri
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
7th
March, 1974
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Samuel William Christopher Watson IV (born March 7, 1974), better known by his stage name Krizz Kaliko, is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He is a longtime collaborator with fellow hometown native Tech N9ne and was signed to Strange Music from its inception in 1999 up to forming his own label Ear House Inc. in 2021.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

Big Krizz Kaliko

Associated Acts

K.A.B.O.S.H. 816 Boyz Big Scoob E-40 Kutt Calhoun Tech N9ne

Birth Name

Samuel William Christopher Watson IV

Genres

Hip hop, rap rock, alternative hip hop

Labels

Ear House Inc. (current) Strange Music (former)

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Origin

Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.

Years Active

1999 present

Name

Krizz Kaliko

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS