ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Kyle

American rapper and actor from California

Kyle

American rapper and actor from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
May, 1993
Birth Place
Reseda, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Kyle Thomas Harvey (born May 18, 1993), known mononymously as Kyle and SuperDuperKyle (formerly known as K.i.D, an acronym for Kyle is Determined), is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and actor from Ventura, California. He is best known for his 2016 breakout single “iSpy” (featuring Lil Yachty), which peaked at number 4 on the Billboard Hot 100. Signed to Indie-Pop (independently popular.) and Atlantic Records, Kyle is also known for his association with the SuperDuperCrew which consists of Brick, Jesus, and Maxx.
Kyle has collaborated with artists such as Kehlani, Lil Yachty, G-Eazy, Chance the Rapper, Miguel, MadeinTYO, Yuna, Ty Dolla Sign, and among others. Some of his songs in addition to “iSpy” include “Keep It Real”, “Doubt It”, “King Wavy” and his 2018 hit single “Playinwitme”. In 2015, Rolling Stone named him as “one of the ten artists you need to know”.
His commercial mixtapes Beautiful Loser and Smyle were released in 2013 and 2015, respectively. Kyle’s debut studio album Light of Mine was released in 2018 to positive reviews and reached within the top-30 of the Billboard 200.
Kyle made his acting debut in the 2018 Netflix original film The After Party. He also released a single from the film “Moment” (featuring Wiz Khalifa). His second album See You When I Am Famous was released on July 17, 2020.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

K.i.D SuperDuperKyle King Wavy Kidd Kash Fire Spittin' Kitten

Associated Acts

Futuristic Kehlani Lil Yachty Taylor Bennett

Birth Name

Kyle Thomas Harvey

Genres

Hip hop pop-rap R&B

Labels

Indie-Pop Atlantic Universal

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter actor

Origin

Ventura, California, U.S.

Years Active

2009 present

Name

Kyle

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS