ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lady Leshurr

British rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer

Lady Leshurr

British rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
December, 1988
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Melesha Katrina O’Garro BEM (born 15 December 1988), known professionally as Lady Leshurr (), is a British rapper, singer, songwriter and producer. She is known for her Queen’s Speech series of freestyles, the fourth of which became popular in 2016. Her subsequent freestyle, Queen’s Speech 5, was called “brilliant” and “2015’s crowning freestyle” by Spin. In 2021, she entered the Channel 4 series The Celebrity Circle for Stand Up to Cancer, catfishing as Big Narstie, and won. She also competed in the thirteenth series of Dancing on Ice, where she reached the semi-final.

Birth Name

Melesha Katrina O'Garro

Genres

Hip hop grime dancehall

Labels

RCA Sony

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Origin

Kingshurst, Solihull, England

Years Active

2009 present

Name

Lady Leshurr

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS