ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Laurie Wisefield

Laurie Wisefield

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
27th
August, 1953
Birth Place
East London, England
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Laurence Mark ‘Laurie’ Wisefield (born 27 August 1953, East London, England) is an English guitarist, known for his contributions to Wishbone Ash during the 1970s and 1980s.

instruments played
electric
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Wishbone Ash, Home, Snakecharmer

Birth Name

Laurence Mark Wisefield

Genres

Rock, hard rock, progressive rock, art rock

Labels

Columbia, MCA

Years Active

1970s present

Name

Laurie Wisefield

Nationality

England

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS