ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Layzie Bone

Layzie Bone

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
23rd
September, 1974
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Steven Howse (born September 23, 1974) is a rapper known primarily for being a member of the group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony. He has also gone by the names L-Burna and The #1 Assassin. He is the younger brother of fellow group member Flesh-N-Bone and cousin of group member Wish Bone. Layzie is also a member of the rap group Bone Brothers and CEO of the record label Harmony Howse Entertainment.

Also Known As

The #1 Assassin, L-Burna, Lil' Layzie

Associated Acts

Bone Thugs-n-Harmony, Eazy-E, Bone Brothers, Mo Thugs, Young Noble, Yukmouth, Snoop Dogg, Twiztid, Tech N9ne, Mr. Capone-E, Busta Rhymes, Swizz Beatz, Too $hort, Twista, Bow Wow, Dizzy Wright

Birth Name

Steven Howse

Genres

Hip hop, Gangsta rap

Years Active

1991 present

Name

Layzie Bone

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS