ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lee Aaron

Canadian rock singer

Lee Aaron

Canadian rock singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
21st
July, 1962
Birth Place
Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Lee Aaron (born Karen Lynn Greening, July 21, 1962) is a Canadian rock singer. She had several hits in the 1980s and early 1990s such as “Metal Queen”, “Whatcha Do to My Body”, and “Sex with Love”.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

"Metal Queen"

Associated Acts

2preciious

Birth Name

Karen Lynn Greening

Genres

Hard rock,jazz,pop,heavy metal

Occupations

Singer, songwriter

Website
Years Active

1980 present

Name

Lee Aaron

Nationality

Canada

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS