ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Leon Bridges

American singer-songwriter

Leon Bridges

American singer-songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
13th
July, 1989
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Todd Michael “Leon” Bridges (born July 13, 1989) is an American soul singer, songwriter and record producer from Fort Worth, Texas. He is best known for his 2015 song “Coming Home”, which received regular airplay and was also a Top 10 Most Viral Track on Spotify. Bridges’ debut album, also titled Coming Home, was released on June 23, 2015, on Columbia Records and subsequently nominated for Best R&B Album at the 58th Annual Grammy Awards.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Khruangbin, John Mayer

Birth Name

Todd Michael Bridges

Genres

Soul neo soul

Labels

Columbia Night Time Stories

Occupations

Singer songwriter multi-instrumentalist record producer

Years Active

2014 present

Name

Leon Bridges

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS