ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lil Durk

American rapper from Illinois

Lil Durk

American rapper from Illinois
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
19th
October, 1992
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Durk Derrick Banks (born October 19, 1992), better known by his stage name Lil Durk, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and, record executive. He is the lead member and founder of the collective and record label, Only the Family.

Also Known As

Durkio

Associated Acts

Only the Family Dej Loaf French Montana Lil Baby Lil Reese Metro Boomin Polo G Pooh Shiesty Tee Grizzley

Birth Name

Durk Derrick Banks

Children

7

Genres

Hip hop trap drill R&B

Labels

Only the Family Alamo Geffen Interscope Def Jam Coke Boys

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Partners

India Royale

Website
Years Active

2008 present

Name

Lil Durk

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS