ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lil Pump

American rapper from Florida

Lil Pump

American rapper from Florida
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
17th
August, 2000
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, U.S.
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Gazzy Garcia (born August 17, 2000), known professionally as Lil Pump, is an American rapper. He is one of the most prominent members of the SoundCloud rap scene and is known for his minimalist music and hyperactive public persona, where he is often portrayed taking drugs such as marijuana, lean, and xanax, actions that have garnered controversy.
Lil Pump rose to popularity in 2017 with the single “Gucci Gang”, which peaked at number 3 on the Billboard Hot 100 and was certified five-times platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America. The single was featured on his debut album Lil Pump (2017), which peaked at number 3 on the US Billboard 200. He has since released the singles “I Love It” (with Kanye West), “Esskeetit”, “Drug Addicts”, “Butterfly Doors”, “Racks on Racks”, “Be Like Me” (featuring Lil Wayne), and “Welcome to the Party” from the Deadpool 2 soundtrack. His second studio album Harverd Dropout (2019) peaked at number 7 on the US Billboard 200.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Pump Jetski Pump Hefner

Associated Acts

Bighead Smokepurpp

Birth Name

Gazzy Garcia

Genres

Hip hop trap SoundCloud rap punk rap

Labels

Tha Lights Global Warner

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Years Active

2015 present

Name

Lil Pump

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS