ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lil Xan

American rapper from California

Lil Xan

American rapper from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
September, 1996
Birth Place
Redlands, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Nicholas Diego Leanos (born September 6, 1996), better known as Lil Xan ( ZANN) or simply Diego, is a Mexican-American rapper, singer and songwriter from Redlands, California. He is best known for his song “Betrayed”, which was certified platinum by the RIAA and peaked at number 64 on the Billboard Hot 100. On April 6, 2018, Leanos released his debut studio album, Total Xanarchy.
His stage name is derived from Xanax, the trade name of the prescription drug alprazolam.

Also Known As

Lil Xan Diego

Associated Acts

$teven Cannon Diplo

Birth Name

Nicholas Diego Leanos

Genres

Hip hop trap cloud rap emo rap mumble rap SoundCloud rap pop

Labels

Columbia

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Years Active

2015 present

Name

Lil Xan

Nationality

Mexican

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS