ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lloyd Banks

American rapper from New York; member of G-Unit

Lloyd Banks

American rapper from New York; member of G-Unit
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
30th
April, 1982
Birth Place
New Carrollton, Maryland, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Christopher Charles Lloyd (born April 30, 1982), better known by his stage name Lloyd Banks, is an American rapper. Banks began his career as a member of East Coast hip hop group G-Unit, alongside childhood friends 50 Cent and Tony Yayo. After the group’s 2003 release of their debut album, Beg for Mercy, Banks released his first solo album, The Hunger for More, in 2004, featuring the top ten hit single “On Fire”. His second studio album, Rotten Apple, was released in 2006.
Banks left Interscope Records in 2009 and, along with the rest of G-Unit, signed with EMI the following year to distribute Banks third studio album The Hunger for More 2, which was released on November 22, 2010.

Also Known As

Blue Hefner

Associated Acts

G-Unit Juelz Santana Raekwon Ron Browz

Birth Name

Christopher Charles Lloyd

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Origin

Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Years Active

1999 present

Name

Lloyd Banks

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS