ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Logic

American rapper from Maryland

Logic

American rapper from Maryland
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
22nd
January, 1990
Birth Place
Rockville, Maryland, U.S.
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Sir Robert Bryson Hall II (born January 22, 1990), known professionally as Logic, is an American YouTuber, streamer, author, retired rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. As a musician, Logic released six studio albums and received two Grammy Award nominations.
Logic began his music career in 2010, releasing the mixtape Young, Broke & Infamous; he gained popularity with his Young Sinatra mixtape series, with the response to its third iteration, Young Sinatra: Welcome to Forever (2013), helping Logic secure a recording contract with Def Jam Recordings. Logic’s first two studio albums — Under Pressure (2014) and The Incredible True Story (2015) — both peaked within the top five on the U.S. Billboard 200, while the former was ultimately certified platinum.
Logic achieved mainstream popularity in 2017 with Everybody; the album charted at number one in the United States and was certified platinum, while its lead single, “1-800-273-8255”, reached number three on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100, and was a top-ten hit internationally. He also released the commercial mixtape series Bobby Tarantino. His fourth and fifth albums, YSIV (2018) and Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2019), achieved similar commercial success, with the latter containing the single “Homicide”, which peaked at number five on the Hot 100. Logic began a streaming career after releasing his final album, No Pressure, in 2020.
As an author, Logic released a novel titled Supermarket (2019), which was accompanied by a soundtrack of the same name. The book became a New York Times Best Seller, but both works received generally mixed to negative critical reception.

instruments played
Audio
Digital
drum
keyboards
machine
Piano
sampler
synthesizer
Vocals
Workstation
Associated Acts

6ix No I.D. Joyner Lucas

Children

1

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Visionary Def Jam

Occupation

Rapper author singer songwriter streamer YouTuber record producer

Origin

Gaithersburg, Maryland, U.S.

Other Names

Psychological Young Sinatra Bobby Tarantino

Spouses

Jessica Andrea (m. 2015; div. 2018) Brittney Noell (m. 2019)

Twitch Information

Twitch informationChannel logic Years active2011 presentFollowers543K

Website
Years Active

2010 2020 (rapper) 2020 present (streamer) 2020 present (YouTuber)

Name

Logic

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS