ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Luke Bryan

American country musician

Luke Bryan

American country musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
17th
July, 1976
Birth Place
Leesburg, Georgia, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Thomas Luther “Luke” Bryan (born July 17, 1976) is an American country music singer and songwriter. He began his music career writing songs for Travis Tritt and Billy Currington before signing with Capitol Nashville in 2007.
Bryan’s first ten albums – I’ll Stay Me (2007), Doin’ My Thing (2009), Tailgates & Tanlines (2011), Crash My Party (2013), Spring Break…Here to Party (2013), Spring Break…Checkin’ Out (2015), Kill the Lights (2015), Farm Tour… Here’s to the Farmer (2016), What Makes You Country (2017), and Born Here Live Here Die Here (2020) – have included 23 number-one hits. Bryan often co-writes with Jeff Stevens. Since 2018, Bryan has been a judge on American Idol.
In 2013, Bryan was named “Entertainer of the Year” by both the Academy of Country Music Awards and the Country Music Association. In 2019, Bryan’s 2013 album Crash My Party received the first Album of the Decade award from the Academy of Country Music. He is one of the world’s best-selling music artists, with over 75 million records sold.

instruments played
Guitar
Piano
Vocals
Associated Acts

Jeff Stevens

Birth Name

Thomas Luther Bryan

Children

2

Genres

Country country pop country rock

Labels

Capitol Nashville Row Crop

Occupation

Singer songwriter television personality

Origin

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Spouses

Caroline Boyer (m. 2006)

Website
Years Active

2001 present

Name

Luke Bryan

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS