ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Lzzy Hale

American singer-songwriter and musician

Lzzy Hale

American singer-songwriter and musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
10th
October, 1983
Birth Place
Red Lion, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Elizabeth Mae “Lzzy” Hale (born October 10, 1983) is an American singer, musician, and songwriter. She is best known as the lead singer and rhythm guitarist of hard rock band Halestorm, which she co-founded with her brother Arejay Hale in 1997.

instruments played
Guitar
keyboards
Vocals
Associated Acts

Halestorm

Birth Name

Elizabeth Mae Hale

Genres

Hard rock heavy metal alternative metal post-grunge

Occupations

Singer musician

Years Active

1997 present

Name

Lzzy Hale

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS