ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Mark Oliver Everett

Mark Oliver Everett

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
10th
April, 1963
Birth Place
Virginia, United States
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Mark Oliver Everett (born April 10, 1963) is the American lead singer, songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist and sometimes drummer of the rock band Eels. Also known as E, he is known for writing songs tackling subjects such as death, loneliness, divorce, childhood innocence, depression, and unrequited love.

instruments played
bass
drums
Guitar
Harmonica
keyboard
melodica
Piano
programming
Vocals
Also Known As

E, MC Honky

Associated Acts

Eels, MC Honky

Genres

Alternative rock

Labels

Polydor, DreamWorks, EWorks, Vagrant

Occupations

Singer-songwriter, record production

Origin

Los Feliz, California, US

Website
Years Active

1985 present

Name

Mark Oliver Everett

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS