ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Marsha Ambrosius

Marsha Ambrosius

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
August, 1977
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Marsha Ambrosius-Billups (born 8 August 1977) is an English singer and songwriter from Liverpool, England. She embarked on her musical career as a member of Floetry. Ambrosius released her debut solo album Late Nights & Early Mornings in March 2011. She also has a brother, Marvin Ambrosius, a television presenter in the United Kingdom.

Also Known As

The Songstress

Associated Acts

Floetry Knightwritaz Dr. Dre Nipsey Hussle T.I.

Birth Name

Marsha Ambrosius

Genres

R&B

Labels

J, RCA, E1

Origin

Liverpool, England

Years Active

1997 present

Name

Marsha Ambrosius

Nationality

United Kingdom

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS