ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Masta Ace

American rapper from New York

Masta Ace

American rapper from New York
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
4th
December, 1966
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Duval Clear (born December 4, 1966), known better by his stage name Masta Ace, is an American rapper and record producer from Brownsville, Brooklyn. He appeared on the classic 1988 Juice Crew posse cut “The Symphony”. He is noted for his distinct voice and rapping proficiency, and has influenced several MCs.

Also Known As

Ase One Eca Retsam

Associated Acts

eMC Crooklyn Dodgers Masta Ace Incorporated Juice Crew Edo G Marco Polo MF DOOM R.A. The Rugged Man Tomo in der Muhlen Cryptik Soul

Birth Name

Duval Clear

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper songwriter record producer record executive

Origin

Brownsville, Brooklyn, New York, US

Years Active

1988 present

Name

Masta Ace

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS