ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Maxo Kream

American rapper from Texas

Maxo Kream

American rapper from Texas
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
29th
March, 1990
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Emekwanem Ogugua Biosah Jr. (born March 29, 1990), known professionally as Maxo Kream, is an American rapper and songwriter from Houston, Texas. His debut album Punken was released on January 12, 2018, and the follow-up and major label debut, Brandon Banks, was released on July 19, 2019.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Maxo Trigga Maxo

Associated Acts

ASAP Ant Chuck Inglish Da$h Fredo Santana Mike Dean

Birth Name

Emekwane Ogugua Biosah Jr.

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

88 Classic Big Persona RCA Roc Nation TSO

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Origin

Alief, Houston, Texas, U.S.

Website
Years Active

2012 present

Name

Maxo Kream

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS