ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

MC Ren

American rapper

MC Ren

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
16th
June, 1969
Birth Place
Compton, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Lorenzo Jerald Patterson (born June 16, 1969), better known by his stage name MC Ren, is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer from Compton, California. He is the founder and owner of the record label Villain Entertainment.
MC Ren began his career as a solo artist signed to Eazy-E’s Ruthless Records in early 1987, while still attending high school. By the end of 1987, after having written nearly half of Eazy-Duz-It, he became a member of N.W.A. After the group disbanded in 1991, he stayed with Ruthless, before leaving the label in 1998.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

The Villain The Ruthless Villain The Villain in Black Mad Scientist Rebel Villain

Associated Acts

N.W.A The D.O.C. Nate Dogg Public Enemy CPO

Birth Name

Lorenzo Jerald Patterson

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Ruthless (1987 1998) Priority (1987 1992) Relativity (1993 1996) Epic (1997 1998) Villain (1999 present)

Occupations

Rapper record producer songwriter

Years Active

1987 present

Name

MC Ren

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS