ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Michelle Branch

American singer-songwriter and guitarist

Michelle Branch

American singer-songwriter and guitarist
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
2nd
July, 1983
Birth Place
Sedona, Arizona, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch (born July 2, 1983) is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. During the early 2000s, she released two top-selling albums: The Spirit Room and Hotel Paper. She won a Grammy Award for Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals with Santana for “The Game of Love”.
In 2005, she formed the country music duo the Wreckers with Jessica Harp, and produced the Grammy-nominated single “Leave the Pieces”. The Wreckers disbanded in 2007 to pursue their respective solo careers. Since then, she has released extended plays in 2010 and 2011, and a third solo album, Hopeless Romantic, on 7 April 2017.

instruments played
accordion
cello
drums
Guitar
Piano
Vocals
Associated Acts

The Wreckers Santana

Children

2

Genres

Pop rock rock country acoustic

Occupation

Singer songwriter actress

Other Names

Michelle Branch Michelle Carney

Spouses

Teddy Landau (m. 2004; div. 2015) Patrick Carney (m. 2019)

Years Active

1999 present

Name

Michelle Branch

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS