ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Micky Dolenz

American actor, musician, television director

Micky Dolenz

American actor, musician, television director
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
March, 1945
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

George Michael Dolenz Jr. (born March 8, 1945) is an American actor, musician, television director, radio personality and theater director, best known as a vocalist and drummer of the 1960s pop/rock band the Monkees.

instruments played
drums
Vocals
Also Known As

Mickey Braddock

Associated Acts

The Monkees

Birth Name

George Michael Dolenz Jr

Genres

Rock pop pop rock psychedelic rock

Occupations

Musician composer author songwriter actor writer director producer

Website
Years Active

1956 present

Name

Micky Dolenz

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS