ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Mike Muir

American musician

Mike Muir

American musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
14th
March, 1963
Birth Place
Venice, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Michael Allen Muir (born March 14, 1963) is an American singer and songwriter who is the lead vocalist of Los Angeles-based bands Suicidal Tendencies,Los Cycos, and Infectious Grooves. He has also released several solo albums under his nickname “Cyco Miko”. Muir’s trademark is wearing bandanas, jerseys with the number 13, and hats with block-style letters that read “suicidal”.

Also Known As

"Cyco Miko"

Associated Acts

Suicidal Tendencies Los Cycos No Mercy Infectious Grooves Cyco Miko

Birth Name

Michael Allen Muir

Genres

Heavy metal hardcore punk thrash metal crossover thrash funk metal rap rock

Labels

Epic Suicidal

Occupations

Singer songwriter record producer

Years Active

1978 present

Name

Mike Muir

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS