ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Moe Bandy

Moe Bandy

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
12th
February, 1944
Birth Place
Meridian, Mississippi, United States
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Marion Franklin “Moe” Bandy Jr. (born February 12, 1944) is an American country music singer. He was most popular during the 1970s, when he had several hit songs, both alone and with his singing partner, Joe Stampley.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Joe Stampley, Becky Hobbs, Judy Bailey

Birth Name

Marion Franklin Bandy Jr.Whitburn, Joel (1996). ''The Billboard Book of Top 40 Country Hits'', p.36.

Genres

Country

Labels

GRC, Columbia, Curb

Occupations

Singer

Website
Years Active

1964 present

Name

Moe Bandy

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS