ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Mojo Nixon

American psychobilly musician

Mojo Nixon

American psychobilly musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
2nd
August, 1957
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Mojo Nixon (born Neill Kirby McMillan, Jr.; August 2, 1957) is an American psychobilly musician. He has retired from playing live and recording, although he does host several radio shows on Sirius Satellite Radio and has come out of retirement for one-time events, such as an event to support fellow musician Kinky Friedman’s candidacy for Texas governor.

Associated Acts

Skid Roper Toadliquors Jello Biafra Pleasure Barons

Birth Name

Neill Kirby McMillan Jr.

Genres

Cowpunk psychobilly country rock

Labels

Enigma (1985 1991) Needletime (1997) Shanachie (1999)

Origin

Danville, Virginia, United States

Website
Years Active

1985 2004

Name

Mojo Nixon

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS