ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Ms. Dynamite

British rapper

Ms. Dynamite

British rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
26th
April, 1981
Birth Place
Crawley, West Sussex, England
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Niomi Arleen McLean-Daley MBE (born 26 April 1981), better known as Ms. Dynamite, is a British rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. She is the recipient of the Mercury Music Prize, two Brit Awards and three MOBO Awards.

instruments played
Vocals
Associated Acts

Sticky Jess Mills So Solid Crew Akala DJ Fresh Katy B Magnetic Man

Birth Name

Niomi Arleen Daley

Genres

R&B grime hip hop 2-step garage

Labels

Polydor Relentless

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Origin

Kentish Town, London, England

Years Active

2000 present

Name

Ms. Dynamite

Nationality

United Kingdom

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS