ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Mystic

Mystic

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
28th
March, 1974
Birth Place
Lower Lake, California, United States
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Mandolyn Wind Ludlum (born March 28, 1974), better known by her stage name Mystic, is an American singer and rapper from the San Francisco Bay Area. After touring and recording with Digital Underground she released her debut solo album in 2001.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

DU Goddess

Associated Acts

Digital Underground, Aceyalone

Birth Name

Mandolyn Wind Ludlum

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Goodvibe, DreamWorks

Occupations

singer, rapper

Origin

Oakland, California

Years Active

1990 present

Name

Mystic

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS