ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

N.O.R.E.

American rapper

N.O.R.E.

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
September, 1977
Birth Place
New York City, U.S.
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Victor Santiago, Jr. (born September 6, 1977), better known by his stage name N.O.R.E., or Noreaga, is an American rapper, actor and media personality. Santiago first rose to prominence as one half of the East Coast hip hop duo Capone-N-Noreaga (C-N-N), alongside fellow Queens-based rapper Capone. He would also have success as a solo artist with the singles “Superthug”, “Banned from T.V.”, “Nothin'”, “Oye Mi Canto” and “Mas Maiz”. He was born and raised in Queens, New York.
Santiago has released music under various record labels, including Penalty, Roc-La-Familia, Def Jam, and Babygrande Records. In June 2011, it was announced Santiago partnered with fellow American rapper Busta Rhymes’ Conglomerate label, where he released his 2013 album Student of the Game, issued under E1 Music. Santiago is also chief executive officer (CEO) of his own imprint, Militainment Business.

Also Known As

Noreaga P.A.P.I.

Associated Acts

Big Pun Busta Rhymes Capone-N-Noreaga DJ Clue Fat Joe Foxy Brown The Neptunes

Birth Name

Victor Santiago, Jr.

Genres

Hip hop East coast hip hop reggaeton

Occupations

Rapper actor media personality

Years Active

1995 present

Name

N.O.R.E.

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS