ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Peabo Bryson

American R&B and soul singer-songwriter

Peabo Bryson

American R&B and soul singer-songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
13th
April, 1951
Birth Place
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Robert Peapo “Peabo” Bryson (born April 13, 1951) is an American R&B and soul singer-songwriter. He is well known for singing soul ballads (often as a duet with female singers) including the 1983 hit “Tonight, I Celebrate My Love” with Roberta Flack, and he has contributed to two Disney animated feature soundtracks. Bryson is a winner of two Grammy Awards.

instruments played
keyboards
Vocals
Birth Name

Robert Peapo Bryson

Genres

R&B soul

Occupations

Singer-songwriter, record producer, keyboardist, dancer, composer

Years Active

1965 present

Name

Peabo Bryson

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS