ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Piotr Wiwczarek

Piotr Wiwczarek

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
22nd
October, 1965
Birth Place
Olsztyn, Poland
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Piotr Pawe Wiwczarek (born 22 October 1965 in Olsztyn, Poland), also known as Peter, (ex nickname Behemoth) is a Polish musician who is the vocalist and lead guitarist for the death metal band Vader, as the only constant member of the band since its inception. He has also collaborated with Kazimierz “Para” Paraszczuk on his tribute album, Bandid Rockin’, and is the producer of several of Vader’s releases. He is also the founder and guitarist of a side-project, named Panzer X.
Wiwczarek also became a producer for the first time in 1999, when producing the Polish death metal band Decapitated’s first release, Winds of Creation.

instruments played
bass
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

Peter, Behemoth

Associated Acts

Vader, Panzer X

Children

2

Genres

Death metal, thrash metal, heavy metal

Labels

Nuclear Blast

Occupation

singer, songwriter, producer

Parents

Zbigniew Wiwczarek Maria Wiwczarek

Relatives

Pawe Wiwczarek (brother)

Spouses

Marta Wiwczarek

Years Active

1983 present

Name

Piotr Wiwczarek

Nationality

Poland

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS