ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Rah Digga

Rah Digga

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
December, 1974
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, United States
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Rashia Tashan Fisher (born December 18, 1974) is an American rapper, writer, activist and actress better known by her stage name Rah Digga. She is best known as a longtime member of the Flipmode Squad, a hip hop group led by Busta Rhymes. She has been called “one of rap’s most prominent women MCs by AllMusic” and “one of hip hop’s most skilled female MCs” in the book How to Rap.

Also Known As

Harriet Thugman Rah Diggity

Associated Acts

Outsidaz Flipmode Squad Q-Tip Busta Rhymes Young Zee

Birth Name

Rashia Tashan Fisher

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Flipmode Elektra J Records Raw Koncept

Occupations

Rapper musician singer actress

Years Active

1993 present

Name

Rah Digga

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS