ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Rapsody

American rapper from North Carolina

Rapsody

American rapper from North Carolina
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
21st
January, 1983
Birth Place
Snow Hill, North Carolina, U.S.
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Marlanna Evans (born January 21, 1983), better known by her stage name Rapsody, is an American rapper from Snow Hill, North Carolina. Her album Laila’s Wisdom received two Grammy Award nominations, for Best Rap Album and Best Rap Song.

Also Known As

Rapdiddy

Associated Acts

9th Wonder Anderson .Paak BJ the Chicago Kid Khrysis Kendrick Lamar

Birth Name

Marlanna Evans

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

It's a Wonderful World Music Group Roc Nation

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Website
Years Active

2007 present

Name

Rapsody

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS