ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Red Steagall

Red Steagall

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
22nd
December, 1938
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Russell “Red” Steagall (born December 22, 1938) is an American actor, musician, poet, and stage performer who focuses on American Western and country music genres. He has performed for heads of state, including a special party for President Reagan at the White House in 1983, and has completed three overseas tours for the United States Information Agency to the Middle East, the Far East, and South America.

instruments played
Guitar
Birth Name

Russell Steagall

Genres

Country

Labels

Warner Western Capitol Nashville Dot

Occupations

Singer-songwriter

Origin

Gainesville, Texas

Years Active

1968 present

Name

Red Steagall

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS