ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Redman

American rapper

Redman

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
17th
April, 1970
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Reginald “Reggie” Noble (born April 17, 1970), better known by his stage name Redman, is an American rapper, DJ, record producer, and actor. He rose to fame in the early 1990s as an artist on the Def Jam label.
He is well known for his collaborations with his close friend Method Man, as one-half of the rap duo Method Man & Redman, including their starring roles in films and sitcoms. He was also a member of the Def Squad in the late 1990s.

Also Known As

Doc Reggie

Associated Acts

Method Man & Redman Def Squad EPMD Mis-Teeq

Birth Name

Reginald Noble

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper DJ record producer actor

Years Active

1990 present

Name

Redman

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS