ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Reks

Reks

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
24th
August, 1977
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Corey Isiah Christie (born August 24, 1977), better known as REKS, is an American rapper. REKS emerged from Lawrence, Massachusetts’ underground rap scene. His debut underground album Along Came The Chosen was released in 2001 released under Brick Records. Reks has released eight additional albums and has appeared on various albums and mixtapes.

Associated Acts

Statik Selektah, Termanology, Skyzoo, Action Bronson, Slaine, Mr. Green

Birth Name

Corey Christie

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

ShowOff, Brick Records

Origin

Lawrence, Massachusetts, United States

Years Active

1999 present

Name

Reks

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS