ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Ricardo Montaner

Argentine-Venezuelan singer and songwriter

Ricardo Montaner

Argentine-Venezuelan singer and songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
9th
August, 1957
Birth Place
Valent n Alsina, Argentina
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

H ctor Eduardo Reglero Montaner (born September 8, 1956), better known as Ricardo Montaner (Spanish pronunciation: [ri’ka o monta’ne ]), is an Argentine-Venezuelan singer and songwriter. Since starting his career in the late 1970s, he has already released more than 24 albums, and many successful singles. He has sold an estimated sales of 100 million records worldwide, making him one of the best-selling Latin music artists.

instruments played
Vocals
Birth Name

Hector Eduardo Reglero Montaner

Genres

Latin pop

Years Active

1976 present

Name

Ricardo Montaner

Nationality

Venezuela, Argentina

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS