ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Rich Brian

Indonesian rapper

Rich Brian

Indonesian rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
3rd
September, 1999
Birth Place
Jakarta, Indonesia
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Brian Imanuel Soewarno (born 3 September 1999), known professionally as Rich Brian and formerly known as Rich Chigga, is an Indonesian rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. He is known for his viral debut single “Dat $tick”, which was first released in March 2016 on SoundCloud. The single was later certified gold by RIAA. His debut studio album, Amen, was released in February 2018, and peaked at number 18 on the US Billboard 200. Brian’s second studio album, The Sailor, was released on 26 July 2019. He released an EP titled 1999 on 25 August 2020.Brian has collaborated with many artists from China and South Korea such as Kris Wu, Chungha, Keith Ape, Jackson Wang and Jae Park.

instruments played
Piano
Vocals
Also Known As

Rich Chigga Brian

Associated Acts

Higher Brothers Keith Ape Joji Niki Danny Ocean Chungha Skrillex

Birth Name

Brian Imanuel Soewarno

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

88rising Empire

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Years Active

2015 present

Name

Rich Brian

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS