ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Rick Treviño

Rick Treviño

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
May, 1971
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Ricardo Trevi o Jr. (born May 15, 1971) is an American country music artist. Signed to Columbia Nashville in 1993, Trevino began his career that year with the release of his debut single “Just Enough Rope”, the first mainstream country music single to feature separate English and Spanish versions. The song was included on his debut album Dos Mundos; a self-titled album followed a year later. Trevino has charted a total of fourteen singles on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart and recorded seven studio albums. His highest-charting single, “Running Out of Reasons to Run”, reached No. 1 on that chart in 1996.

instruments played
Guitar
Piano
Vocals
Also Known As

Rick Trevi o

Associated Acts

Los Super Seven

Birth Name

Ricardo Trevi o Jr.

Genres

Country

Labels

Columbia Nashville Vanguard Warner Bros. Nashville

Occupations

Singer

Years Active

1993 present

Name

Rick Treviño

Nationality

United States of America, Mexico

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS