ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Rittz

Rittz

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
16th
August, 1980
Birth Place
Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Jonathan McCollum (born August 16, 1980), better known by his stage name Rittz, is an American rapper. He was previously signed to Tech N9ne’s Strange Music label and just started his own label Cli-n-tel Ent. His debut album The Life and Times of Jonny Valiant was released on April 30, 2013.

Also Known As

Rittz the Rapper

Associated Acts

Yelawolf Tech N9NE Big K.R.I.T. Krizz Kaliko Mike Posner King Lil G

Birth Name

Jonathan McCollum

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Strange Music CNT Records

Occupations

Rapper

Origin

Gwinnett County, Georgia

Years Active

2007 present

Name

Rittz

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS